Winners2019-06-27T16:13:58+00:00

WINNERS

Milano Rugby Festival – Golden book

This Trophy is awarded to the team that is drinking more beers in the 2 days of the tournament

2004 Not Awarded
2005 Not Awarded
2006 Not Awarded
2007 STUSTA MUNCHEN (GER)
2008 INGOLSTAADT BABOONS (GER)
2009 INGOLSTAADT BABOONS (GER)
2010 INGOLSTAADT BABOONS (GER)
2011 INGOLSTAADT BABOONS (GER)
2012 MARMOTTA TEAM (FRA)
2013 PANTHERS SECRET TEAM (SCO)
2014 LONDON SUAVES (ENG)
2015 ACQUI CLIPPERS (ITA)
2016 LONDON SUAVES (ENG)
2017 LONDON SUAVES (ENG)
2018 LONDON SUAVES (ENG)
2019 SOUTH WALES WILDCAST (WAL)

2004 RUGBY RHO (ITA)
2005 VELATE (ITA)
2006 RAGAZZI SANI (ITA)
2007 CRICKETS (ITA)
2008 OCHALOCH BEARS (SCO)
2009 BENFICA (POR)
2010 BENFICA (POR)
2011 CLANDESTINOS (ARG)
2012 3/4 DM (ITA)
2013 3/4 DM (ITA)
2014 THE ANONYMOUS GENTLEMEN (NED)
2015 3/4 DM (ITA)
2016 ODD SOCKS (ENG)
2017 PIZZICADORES (ITA)
2018 NATISCOMBINATI (ITA)
2019 PIZZICADORES (ITA)

2005 RAGAZZI SANI (ITA)
2006 MENINOS DE RUA (ITA)
2007 RAGAZZI SANI (ITA)
2008 AGGIOTTAGGIO BOYS (ITA)
2009 BUTLEIGH RFC (ENG)
2010 STONED (ITA)
2011 SABBIE MOBILI (ITA)
2012 LONDON ITALIANS (ENG)
2013 RUGBYMEET (ITA)
2014 ISOTOPI 7’s (ITA)
2015 DROPOUT 7’s (ITA)
2016 ASSOS BERNAISE (FRA)
2017 LES DAUPHIS (FRA)
2018 LOS BUDDHAS (ITA)

2004 RAGAZZI SANI (ITA)
2005 Not Awarded
2006 ZD ZAPAPROLI (ITA)
2007 TELECLONG FOREVER (FRA)
2008 PRO RECCO (ITA)
2009 LONDON NOMADS (ENG)
2010 CHICKEN (ITA)
2011 AGGIOTTAGGIO (ITA)
2012 INGOLSTAADT BABOONS (GER)
2013 PANTHERS SECRET TEAM (SCO)
2014 MENINOS DE RUA (ITA)
2015 ROZZANGELES (ITA)
2016 RUGBY LIVORNO (ITA)
2017 Roma 7 Hills (ITA)
2018 I DISCEPOLI (ITA)
2019 SANS DIEU (ITA)

2004 RUGBY BERGAMO (ITA)
2005
2006
2007
2008 COZZE E VONGOLE (ITA)
2009 NRDC (ITA)
2010 Not Awarded
2011 PINK PANTHERS (NED)
2012 Not Awarded
2013 BELGIUM BARBARIANS (BEL)
2014 VENJULIA TRIESTE (ITA)
2015 not awarded (ITA)
2016 ROZZANGELES (ITA)
2017 NATI SCOMBINATI (ITA)
2018 Not Awarded

2004 RUGBY RHO (ITA)
2005 VELATE (ITA)
2006 RAGAZZI SANI (ITA)
2007 RC INNSBRUCK (ITA)
2008 AGGIOTTAGGIO BOYS (ITA)
2009 SABBIE MOBILI (ITA)
2010 GUSSAGO SEVENS DONKEYS (ITA)
2011 CLAN OF HEAVEN (ITA)
2012 3/4 DM (ITA)
2013 3/4 DM (ITA)
2014 SHAHEEN (UAE)
2015 THE HIGHLANDERS (SCO)
2016 RECHINI COSTANTIA (ROM)
2018 LONDON LEMURS (ENG)

2004 Not Awarded
2005 Not Awarded
2006 Not Awarded
2007 Not Awarded
2008 RUGBY MONZA (ITA)
2009 Not Awarded
2010 RUGBY MONZA (ITA)
2011 LADIES CASALE (ITA)
2012 Not Awarded
2013 COLORNO (ITA)
2014 PUMAS (ITA)
2015 MONZA (ITA)
2016 BEER BONE (ITA)
2017 BEER BONE (ITA)
2018 RUGBY MONZA (ITA)
2019 FERRERO ROCHAS (ITA)

2004 Not Awarded
2005 Not Awarded
2006 Not Awarded
2007 Not Awarded
2008 LONGOBARDS (ITA)
2009 ALCOLIZZATI (ITA)
2010 ALCOLIZZATI (ITA)
2011 ALCOLIZZATI (ITA)
2012 CHICKEN ROZZANO (ITA)
2013 COYOTES (ITA)
2014 VCO (FRA)
2015 IGNORANTZ (ITA)

From 2016 the Veterans Cup will be awarded to the best Spirit of rutby Team

2016 SHEWSBURY OLD(ENG)